Skip to main content
Back to Top

University Directory

Meet our faculty + staff

Hind Aati

Hind Aati

Learning Designer
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 193

  • 620-341-5107
Essam Abotteen

Essam Abotteen

Associate Professor
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141D

  • 620-341-5634

Ann Addison

Lecturer
School Leadership/Middle and Secondary Teacher Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 209

  • 620-341-5776
Madeleyne Aguilar Andrade

Madeleyne Aguilar Andrade

Graduate Teaching Assistant
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404

  • 620-341-5216
Claudia Aguirre Mendez

Claudia Aguirre Mendez

Associate Professor
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 230B

  • 620-341-5958

Shahanaz Akter

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Accounting, Information Systems, and Finance

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 421

  • 620-341-5345
Nabid Alam

Nabid Alam

Instructor
Accounting, Information Systems, and Finance

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 503

  • 620-341-6594
Stephanie Alaniz

Stephanie Alaniz

Lecturer
Art

Campus Box 4015

Building King Hall

Room 011

  • 620-341-5246
Nancy Albrecht

Nancy Albrecht

Professor
School Leadership/Middle and Secondary Teacher Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 203B

  • 620-341-5775
Linda Aldridge

Linda Aldridge

Associate Professor
School Leadership/Middle and Secondary Teacher Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 206

  • 620-341-5242
Douglas Allen

Douglas Allen

Assistant Professor
Social Sciences, Sociology and Criminology

Campus Box 4032

Building Plumb Hall

Room 411N

  • 620-341-5570
Alivia Allison

Alivia Allison

Associate Professor
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 109B

  • 620-341-5984
Lee Allison

Lee Allison

Mechanic
University Facilities-Physical Plant/Utilities

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5015

Hussain Almukhtar

Graduate Teaching Assistant
The Teachers College

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 211

  • 620-341-5367
Abbas Alnamar

Abbas Alnamar

IT Support Specialist
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 173A

  • 620-341-6646
Cheryl Alvarado

Cheryl Alvarado

Voice Network Administrator and Data Center Manager
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 159A

  • 620-341-5524
Maria Alvarado

Maria Alvarado

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5038
Jennifer Ananda

Jennifer Ananda

Title IX Coordinator
Title IX Compliance

Campus Box 4001

Building Plumb Hall

Room 202D

  • 620-341-5518

Rita Antwiwaa

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141

  • 620-341-5281
Jason Applegate

Jason Applegate

Assistant Professor
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 221C

  • 620-341-5987
Khalid Aram

Khalid Aram

Assistant Professor
Business Administration

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 411

  • 620-341-5784
Naomi Aranda

Naomi Aranda

Academic Program Specialist
The Teachers College

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 211

  • 620-341-5367
George Arasimowicz

George Arasimowicz

Provost/Vice President
Academic Affairs

Campus Box 4045

Building Plumb Hall

Room 205

  • 620-341-5171
Carrie Armstrong

Carrie Armstrong

Administrative Specialist
Student Wellness Center-Health Services

Campus Box 4008

Building Morse Hall Southeast

Room 250

  • 620-341-6145
Danny Arnold

Danny Arnold

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5038
Sarah Arthur

Sarah Arthur

Instructor
BCCC Elementary Education Program

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445

Matilda Asumea

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Academic Center for Excellence and Success

Campus Box 4051

Building William Allen White Library

Room 209

  • 620-341-5033
Randy Atherton

Randy Atherton

Printer Specialist
University Copy Center

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 210

  • 620-341-5253

Rhonda Atkinson

Lecturer
Communication and Theatre

Campus Box 4033

Building King Hall

Room 201

  • 620-341-5256
Chie Austin

Chie Austin

Director-International Student and Scholar Services
International Education

Campus Box 4041

Building Memorial Union

Room 40

  • 620-341-6521
Will Austin

Will Austin

Lecturer
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4063

Building Roosevelt Hall

Room 205B

  • 620-341-5391
Lisa Ayer

Lisa Ayer

Medical Technician
Student Wellness Center-Health Services

Campus Box 4008

Building Morse Hall Southeast

Room 250

  • 620-341-5222
Oleg Bagaev

Oleg Bagaev

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Graduate School

Campus Box 4003

Building Plumb Hall

Room 313

  • 620-341-5403
Melissa Bailey

Melissa Bailey

Professor
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 167

  • 620-341-5619
Jeanette Baker

Jeanette Baker

Director
Center for Early Childhood(CECE)

Campus Box 4042

Building Butcher Education Center

Room 108

  • 620-341-5290
Jordyn Baker

Jordyn Baker

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Foundation

Campus Box 4002

Building Sauder Alumni Center

  • 620-341-5440
Andra Baldwin

Andra Baldwin

Education Licensure/Certification Officer
The Teachers College Office of Field Placement and Licensure

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 208

  • 620-341-5412
Jennifer Balkenhol

Jennifer Balkenhol

Budget Analyst
Budget Office

Campus Box 4028

Building Plumb Hall

Room 210B

  • 620-341-5310
Lucas Ball

Lucas Ball

Lecturer
Art

Campus Box 4015

Building King Hall

Room 011

  • 620-341-5246
Jorge Ballester

Jorge Ballester

Professor
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 027

  • 620-341-5971
Jocelyn Bannon

Jocelyn Bannon

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Campus Box 4001

Building Plumb Hall

Room 202

  • 620-341-5551
Marielena Banos

Marielena Banos

Graduate Research Assistant
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5311

Kaleb Barber

Graduate Administrative Assistant
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall South

Room 323

  • 620-341-5097

Tyler Barber

Graduate Teaching Assistant
School of Business

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 202

  • 620-341-5274
Nikki Barnes

Nikki Barnes

Banner Administrator
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 171

  • 620-341-5142
John Barnett

John Barnett

Professor
Social Sciences, Sociology and Criminology

Campus Box 4032

Building Plumb Hall

Room 411Q

  • 620-341-5475
David Barnhart

David Barnhart

Assistant Director of Development-Leadership Annual Giving
Foundation

Campus Box 4002

Building Sauder Alumni Center

Room 012

  • 620-341-6468
Lydia Barnhart

Lydia Barnhart

Director
Admissions

Campus Box 4034

Building Memorial Union

Room 105

  • 620-341-5596

Laura Baron Reyes

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141

  • 620-341-5281

Allie Barrett

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445