Skip to main content
Back to Top

University Directory

Meet our faculty + staff

Andy Battenfield

Lecturer
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 219

  • 620-341-5926
Antonina Bauman

Antonina Bauman

Associate Professor
Business Administration

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 420A

  • 620-341-5685

Carlos Bautista

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Administration and Finance

Campus Box 4001

Building Plumb Hall

Room 202

  • 620-341-5173

Amanda Baxa

Graduate Research Assistant
School of Library and Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 320

  • 620-341-5203
Lindsay Bays

Lindsay Bays

Director
Student Wellness Center-Counseling Services

Campus Box 4006

Building Morse Hall Southeast

Room 250

  • 620-341-5222
Michael Behrens

Michael Behrens

Associate Professor
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404

  • 620-341-5546
Steven Bellavia

Steven Bellavia

Instructor
Social Sciences, Sociology and Criminology

Campus Box 4032

Building Plumb Hall

Room 411

  • 620-341-5461
Mary Benjamin

Mary Benjamin

Administrative Specialist
The Teachers College Office of Field Placement and Licensure

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 208

  • 620-341-5448
Kate Bergman

Kate Bergman

Academic Advisor
Student Advising Center

Campus Box 4044

Building Plumb Hall

Room 106

  • 620-341-5184
Anyssa Bernal

Anyssa Bernal

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

  • 620-341-5038

Bernice Bernal

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5038
Natalie Bird

Natalie Bird

Assistant Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218Q

  • 620-341-5950

Jennifer Blair

Lecturer
School of Library and Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 320

  • 620-341-5203
Lendi Bland

Lendi Bland

Assistant Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 235

  • 620-341-5753

Erin Blocker

Assistant Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218W

  • 620-341-5945
Steven Blocker

Steven Blocker

Head Coach-Track and Field
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218J

  • 620-341-5350
Andrea Bobson Sesay

Andrea Bobson Sesay

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Foundation

Campus Box 4002

Building Sauder Alumni Center

  • 620-341-5440
Madeleine Bock

Madeleine Bock

Albert Taylor Hall & Campus Events Manager
University Facilities-Albert Taylor Hall

Campus Box 4070

Building Plumb Hall

Room ATH

  • 620-341-5228
Marjorie Bock

Marjorie Bock

Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 305

  • 620-341-5445
Carrie Boettcher

Carrie Boettcher

Assistant Professor
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 307

  • 620-341-5797

Cale Bolen

Basic Needs Coordinator
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Campus Box 4065

Building Memorial Union

Room 159

  • 620-341-5213
Kristi Bolen

Kristi Bolen

Director-TRIO Programs
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall South

Room 323

  • 620-341-5632
Melodi Bowen

Melodi Bowen

Administrative Specialist
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141

  • 620-341-5281
Rachel Bowes

Rachel Bowes

Assistant Professor and Jones Endowed Professor of Aquatic Sciences
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 049

  • 620-341-5622
Kasey Boyce

Kasey Boyce

Placement and Family Literacy Coordinator
The Teachers College Office of Field Placement and Licensure

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 208C

  • 620-341-5802
Ashley Brandt

Ashley Brandt

Procurement Officer
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103

  • 620-341-5137
Joan Brewer

Joan Brewer

Dean
The Teachers College

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 211D

  • 620-341-5367
Lane Brewer

Lane Brewer

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218

  • 620-341-5349

Rachel Bridgewater

Lecturer
School of Library and Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 320

  • 620-341-5203
Jessica Brinkman

Jessica Brinkman

Study Abroad and Cross Cultural Programming Coordinator
International Education

Campus Box 4041

Building Memorial Union

Room 040

  • 620-341-5376
Jorge Britez Aveiro

Jorge Britez Aveiro

Assistant Online Program Coordinator
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404N

  • 620-341-5216
Eddie Brooks

Eddie Brooks

Equipment Operator
University Facilities-Physical Plant/Utilities

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5022
Sheri Brooks

Sheri Brooks

Associate Registrar
Registration

Campus Box 4026

Building Plumb Hall

Room 108G

  • 620-341-5217
Charles Brown

Charles Brown

Professor
Social Sciences, Sociology and Criminology

Campus Box 4032

Building Plumb Hall

Room 411S

  • 620-341-5578

Lyndsey Brown

Lecturer
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Earl Center

Room 252

  • 620-341-5220
Nancy Brown

Nancy Brown

Lecturer
School of Library and Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 320

  • 620-341-5203
Maddy Broxterman

Maddy Broxterman

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218

  • 620-341-5350
Lisa Brumbaugh

Lisa Brumbaugh

Director
Kansas Small Business Development Center

Campus Box 4046

Building Cremer Hall

Room 206

  • 620-341-5308
Kathie Buckman

Kathie Buckman

Academic Advisor
School of Library and Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 311

  • 620-757-9088
Tiffany Budke

Tiffany Budke

Clinical Instructor
Music

Campus Box 4029

Building Beach Music Hall

Room 116

  • 620-341-5336
Mary Burch

Mary Burch

Supervisor of PDS Interns
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5793

Kaitlyn Burkemper

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218

  • 620-341-5350
Tim Burnett

Tim Burnett

Associate Professor
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5910
Kelli Butler

Kelli Butler

Technology Support Consultant
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 149

  • 620-341-5767

Kyra Butler

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5311
Michael Butler

Michael Butler

Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218V

  • 620-341-5947
Mari Caballero

Mari Caballero

Assistant Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445

Katelyn Cade

Lecturer
Nursing

Campus Box 4043

Building Cora Miller Hall, 1127 Chestnut

  • 620-341-4440
Nana Cai

Nana Cai

Director-Global MBA
Global MBA Program

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 207B

  • 620-341-5637

Brenda Cain

Lecturer
School Leadership/Middle and Secondary Teacher Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 209

  • 620-341-5776