Skip to main content
Back to Top

University Directory

Meet our faculty + staff

Shaun Blocker

Shaun Blocker

IT Support Specialist
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 154A

  • 620-341-5568

Steven Blocker

Instructor
Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218MM

  • 620-341-5945
Madeleine Bock

Madeleine Bock

Albert Taylor Hall & Campus Events Manager
University Facilities-Albert Taylor Hall

Campus Box 4070

Building Plumb Hall

Room ATH

  • 620-341-5228
Marjorie Bock

Marjorie Bock

Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5367
Carrie Boettcher

Carrie Boettcher

Assistant Professor
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 307

  • 620-341-5797
Brianna Bogard

Brianna Bogard

Assistant Coach-Women's Basketball
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218AA

  • 620-341-6087
Bennett Bolen

Bennett Bolen

Help Desk Agent
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 149

  • 620-341-5196

Cale Bolen

Basic Needs Coordinator
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Campus Box 4065

Building Memorial Union

Room 159

  • 620-341-5213
Kristi Bolen

Kristi Bolen

Director-TRIO Programs
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall South

Room 323

  • 620-341-5632

Morgan Bolen

Academic Tutor
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall South

Room 323

  • 620-341-5097
Joey Bourdow

Joey Bourdow

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 328

  • 620-341-5220
Melodi Bowen

Melodi Bowen

Administrative Specialist
School of Science & Mathematics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141

  • 620-341-5281
Rachel Bowes

Rachel Bowes

Assistant Professor and Jones Endowed Professor of Aquatic Sciences
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 049

  • 620-341-5622
Grant Boyce

Grant Boyce

Security Analyst
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 160

  • 620-341-5520
Kasey Boyce

Kasey Boyce

Placement and Family Literacy Coordinator
Field Placement & Licensure

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 225C

  • 620-341-5802
Emma Brady

Emma Brady

Administrative Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence and Success

Campus Box 4051

Building William Allen White Library

Room 209L

  • 620-341-5033
Ashley Brandt

Ashley Brandt

Director of Purchasing
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103

  • 620-341-5137

Joan Brewer

Professor
Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 219A

  • 620-341-5848
Lane Brewer

Lane Brewer

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 218

  • 620-341-5349
Jordan Briceland

Jordan Briceland

Equipment Operator
University Facilities-Physical Plant/Utilities

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5022

Kendra Briggs

Instructor
Music

Campus Box 4029

Building Beach Music Hall

Room 213

  • 620-341-5226
Jessica Brinkman

Jessica Brinkman

Study Abroad and Cross Cultural Programming Coordinator
International Education

Campus Box 4041

Building Memorial Union

Room 040

  • 620-341-5376
Ryann Brooks

Ryann Brooks

Instructor
English & Modern Languages

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404T

  • 620-341-5216
Sheri Brooks

Sheri Brooks

Associate Registrar
Registration

Campus Box 4026

Building Plumb Hall

Room 108G

  • 620-341-5217

Charles Brown

Professor
Social Sciences, Sociology & Criminology

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 411S

  • 620-341-5578
Mark Brown

Mark Brown

Teaching Instructor
Physics

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 026

  • 620-341-5929

Nancy Brown

Lecturer
School of Library & Information Management

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 320

  • 620-341-5203
Lisa Brumbaugh

Lisa Brumbaugh

Director
Small Business Development Center

Campus Box 4046

Building Cremer Hall

Room 206

  • 620-341-5308
Kathie Buckman

Kathie Buckman

Academic Advisor
School of Library & Information Management and Library & Archives

Campus Box 4025

Building William Allen White Library

Room 311

  • 620-757-9088
Tiffany Budke

Tiffany Budke

Clinical Instructor
Music

Campus Box 4029

Building Beach Music Hall

Room 116

  • 620-341-5336
Tim Burnett

Tim Burnett

Associate Professor
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5910
Michael Butler

Michael Butler

Professor
Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218V

  • 620-341-5947
Mari Caballero

Mari Caballero

Associate Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5367

Katelyn Cade

Instructor
Nursing

Campus Box 4043

Building Cora Miller Hall

Room 100

  • 620-341-4440
Nana Cai

Nana Cai

Director-Global MBA
Global MBA Program

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 207B

  • 620-341-5637
Bridget Camien

Bridget Camien

Assistant Professor
Nursing

Campus Box 4043

Building Cora Miller Hall

Room 109

  • 620-341-4445

Scott Capes

Instructor
Physics

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 119C

  • 620-341-5983
Sierra Cargill

Sierra Cargill

Videographer
Marketing and Communication

Campus Box 4010

Building Butcher Education Center

Room 005

  • 620-341-5587

Paula Carollo

Interim Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid, Scholarships and Veterans Services

Campus Box 4038

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103

  • 620-341-5453

Shelley Carroll

Assistant to the CIO
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 151

  • 620-341-5297
Melissa Carson

Melissa Carson

Associate Controller
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 105B

  • 620-341-5163
Vincent Cashdollar

Vincent Cashdollar

Assistant Coach-Football
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 120Y

  • 620-341-5504
Heather Caswell

Heather Caswell

Associate Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 236

  • 620-341-5783
Rachelle Cathcart

Rachelle Cathcart

UB SI Activity Coordinator
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall South

Room 323

  • 620-341-5097
Rob Catlett

Rob Catlett

Associate Professor
Mathematics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141I

  • 620-341-5678
Steve Catt

Steve Catt

Professor
Communication

Campus Box 4019

Building King Hall

Room 201F

  • 620-341-5702
Julie Cayton

Julie Cayton

Director-TRIO Talent Search/Upward Bound
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall Southeast

Room 335

  • 620-341-5190
Kristen Cedillo

Kristen Cedillo

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5038
Juan Chavarria

Juan Chavarria

Associate Professor
Accounting & Technology

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 501A

  • 620-341-5056

Nereida Chavira Izaguirre

Director of Accounts Payable
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103M

  • 620-341-5132