Skip to main content
Back to Top

University Directory

Meet our faculty + staff

Tim Burnett

Tim Burnett

Associate Professor
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5910
Jill Burton

Jill Burton

Associate Director of Development-Special Projects
Foundation

Campus Box 4002

Building Sauder Alumni Center

Room 018

  • 620-341-6473
Kelli Butler

Kelli Butler

Technology Support Consultant
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 149

  • 620-341-5767
Kyra Butler

Kyra Butler

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 133

  • 620-341-5330
Michael Butler

Michael Butler

Professor
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 218V

  • 620-341-5947
Mari Caballero

Mari Caballero

Assistant Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445

Lexie Caceres

Lecturer
Physical Sciences

Campus Box 4030

Building Science Hall

Room 133

  • 620-341-5330
Silvana Elena Caceres Cantuni

Silvana Elena Caceres Cantuni

LEAP Intern
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation

Campus Box 4013

Building Physical Education

Room 219

  • 620-341-5926
Katelyn Cade

Katelyn Cade

Lecturer
Nursing

Campus Box 4043

Building Cora Miller Hall, 1127 Chestnut

  • 620-341-4440
Nana Cai

Nana Cai

Director-Global MBA
Global MBA Program

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 207B

  • 620-341-5637
Evandro Camara

Evandro Camara

Professor
Social Sciences, Sociology and Criminology

Campus Box 4032

Building Butcher Education Center

Room 121B

  • 620-341-5722

Denise Cameron

Graduate Research Assistant
Biological Sciences

Campus Box 4050

Building Science Hall

Room 174

  • 620-341-5311
Bridget Camien

Bridget Camien

Assistant Professor
Nursing

Campus Box 4043

Building Cora Miller Hall

Room 109

  • 620-341-4445
Pablo Campos

Pablo Campos

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Music

Campus Box 4029

Building Beach Music Hall

Room 105

  • 620-341-5432

Kristina Carbrey

Graduate Research Assistant
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Earl Center

Room 252

  • 620-341-5220

Robert Carlson

Lecturer
Instructional Design and Technology

Campus Box 4031

Building Visser Hall

Room 327

  • 620-341-5829
Samantha Caron

Samantha Caron

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141

  • 620-341-5281
Dana Carter

Dana Carter

Instructional Designer
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 193

  • 620-341-6711
Vincent Cashdollar

Vincent Cashdollar

Assistant Coach-Football
Intercollegiate Athletics

Campus Box 4020

Building Physical Education

Room 120Y

  • 620-341-5504
Kaela Castonguay

Kaela Castonguay

Graduate Administrative Assistant
Counselor Education

Campus Box 4036

Building Earl Center

Room 252

  • 620-341-5220
Heather Caswell

Heather Caswell

Associate Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 236

  • 620-341-5783
Rob Catlett

Rob Catlett

Associate Professor
Mathematics and Economics

Campus Box 4027

Building Science Hall

Room 141I

  • 620-341-5678
Steve Catt

Steve Catt

Professor
Communication and Theatre

Campus Box 4033

Building King Hall

Room 201F

  • 620-341-5702
Julie Cayton

Julie Cayton

Director-TRIO Talent Search/Upward Bound
TRIO Programs

Campus Box 4005

Building Morse Hall Southeast

Room 335

  • 620-341-5190
Nicolas Ceballos Guzman

Nicolas Ceballos Guzman

Graduate Teaching Assistant
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404

  • 620-341-5216
Kristen Cedillo

Kristen Cedillo

Custodial Specialist
University Facilities-Building Services/Support

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5038
Juan Chavarria

Juan Chavarria

Assistant Professor
Accounting, Information Systems, and Finance

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 501A

  • 620-341-5056
Nereida Chavira Izaguirre

Nereida Chavira Izaguirre

Admissions Counselor
Admissions

Campus Box 4034

Building Memorial Union

Room 105

  • 620-341-5949
Amy Christensen

Amy Christensen

Director-Accounting Services
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103O

  • 620-341-5138
Ronald Christian

Ronald Christian

Assistant Professor
Business Administration

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 310

  • 620-341-6712
Bret Church

Bret Church

Associate Professor
School Leadership/Middle and Secondary Teacher Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 209

  • 620-341-5742
Shelby Clark

Shelby Clark

Senior Business Student Advisor
School of Business-BizHornet Center

Campus Box 4039

Building Cremer Hall

Room 128

  • 620-341-6229
Tim Clark

Tim Clark

Director of Facility Planning
University Facilities-Physical Plant/Utilities

Campus Box 4011

Building Stormont Maintenance Center

Room 211

  • 620-341-5331
David Clements

David Clements

Computer Systems Analyst
Information Technology

Campus Box 4018

Building Cremer Hall

Room 171

  • 620-341-6723
Susan Cochennet

Susan Cochennet

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Psychology

Campus Box 4031

Building Visser Hall

Room 327

  • 620-341-5317
Lauren Cockrell

Lauren Cockrell

Graduate Research Assistant
The Teachers College

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 211

  • 620-341-5367
Cara Codney

Cara Codney

Director of Intensive English
International Education

Campus Box 4063

Building Roosevelt Hall

Room 113B

  • 620-341-5391
Gerry Coffman

Gerry Coffman

Professor
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 240

  • 620-341-5758
Dylan Coldsmith

Dylan Coldsmith

University Photographer
Marketing and Media Relations

Campus Box 4060

Building Plumb Hall

Room 005

  • 620-341-5530
Candy Cole

Candy Cole

Custodial Specialist
Abigail Morse Hall

Campus Box 4009

Building Morse Hall South

Room 308

  • 620-341-6745
Jennifer Collins

Jennifer Collins

Executive Assistant
Foundation

Campus Box 4002

Building Sauder Alumni Center

Room 122

  • 620-341-6475
Zeni Colorado Resa

Zeni Colorado Resa

Associate Professor
The Teachers College

Campus Box 4036

Building Visser Hall

Room 211C

  • 620-341-5367
Dan Colson

Dan Colson

Associate Professor
English, Modern Languages, and Journalism

Campus Box 4019

Building Plumb Hall

Room 404

  • 620-341-5529
Allan Comstock

Allan Comstock

Professor
Music

Campus Box 4029

Building Beach Music Hall

Room 104

  • 620-341-5431
Terri Conger

Terri Conger

Administrative Specialist
Memorial Union

Campus Box 4066

Building Memorial Union

Room 110

  • 620-341-6183

Kara Conley

Lecturer
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445
Eric Conrad

Eric Conrad

Professor
Art

Campus Box 4015

Building King Hall

Room 010C

  • 620-341-5687
Alyssa Conway

Alyssa Conway

Graduate Teaching Assistant
Elementary Education, Early Childhood, and Special Education

Campus Box 4037

Building Visser Hall

Room 241

  • 620-341-5445
Jerry Cook

Jerry Cook

University Police Chief
Police and Safety

Campus Box 4012

Building Police and Safety

  • 620-341-5338
Kenna Cook

Kenna Cook

Accountant I
Business Office

Campus Box 4021

Building Plumb Hall

Room 103M

  • 620-341-5145