Kansas Future Teacher Academy

2005 KFTA - Year 16

  

2005 class - Kansas Future Teacher Academy

Name

High School

Rachel Allen Hutchinson High School
Katie Anderson Leavenworth High School
Kacee Carson Circle High School
Kate Cooper Andover High School
Becca Crotinger Hoisington High School
Danielle Donoho Greensburg High School
Mari Dopp Lyndon High School
Tami Durler Dodge City High School
Katie Ebmeyer St Thomas Aquinas High School
Amanda Ellerman Atchison High School
Maddie Fister Lawrence High School
Lacey George Uniontown High School
Jaki Graves Junction City High School
Stephanie Ham Olathe Northwest High School
Nicole Harper Mill Valley High School
Sadie Harrison Anderson County High School
Desi Hinton Elk Valley High School
Christie Jones Olathe East High School
Taryn Kellar St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Brittani LeMay Council Grove High School
Torry Leonard Dodge City High School
Codie Logan Clearwater High School
Tyler Mann Mill Valley High School
Brandi Maples St. Paul High School
Justin Martens Campus High School
Joel Martinez Olathe Northwest High School
Kyle McKinney Holton High School
Kendra Meyn Olathe Northwest High School
Veronica Pringle Perry Lecompton High School
Spencer Reeves Rawlins County High School
Amber Roan Shawnee Mission North High School
Julius Salas Newton High School
Autumn Scoggan Beloit High School
Staci Smoot Shawnee Heights High School
Robert Swinson Derby High School
Kristen Thompson Beloit High School
Tracy Vacinek St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Jose Villarreal Dodge City High School
Amber Waite Bonner Springs High School
Anthony Welters Norwich High School
Tara Wheeler Riverton High School
Michelle Wilhelm Circle High School
Sara Wingerd Lansing High School
Dawn Zeller Wabaunsee High School
Kyley Zumalt Shawnee Mission North High School

 

Academy Faculty

Dr. Marcus Childress - Associate Professor, Instructional Design & Technology

Dr. Sharon Green - Assistant Professor, Early Childhood/Elementary Teacher Education

Dr. Lany Lyman - Professor, Early ChildhoodlElementary Teacher Education

Dr. Darla Mallein - Assistant Professor, Social Sciences

Dr. Pat Neufeld - Associate Professor, Counselor Education & Rehabilitation
Programs

Mr. Matt Seimears - Instructor, Early Childhood/Elementary Teacher Education

Dr. Scott Waters - Director, Kansas Future Teacher Academy-ESU, Professor, Early Childhood/Elementary Teacher Education

 

Staff Assistants

Ms. Terri Weast - Coordinator, Kansas Future Teacher Academy-ESU, Jones Institute for Educational Excellence

Ms. Kristan Burnham - Administrative Assistant, Jones Institute for Educational Excellence

Ms. Jennifer Werly - Administrative Assistant, Jones Institute for Educational Excellence

 

Group Leaders

Tyler & Stephanie Bosiljevac

Allyson Lyman

Travis & Rachelle Waters