The Teachers College Dean's Office

Fall 2014 Dean's Honor Roll

The Teachers College named 283 students to the Dean's Honor Roll for Fall 2014. To qualify, those included must be full-time students who have earned a semester grade point average of 3.75.

Of those students listed below, 198 were Elementary Education majors, 27 were Psychology majors, 26 were Health Promotion majors, 17 were Rehabilitation Services Education majors, 11 were Physical Education majors, and four were recreation majors.

 

Elementary Education -
Joanie Abel, Nortonville;
Maimoona Albar, Emporia;
Alise Anderson, Spring Hill;
Elisabeth Apel, Topeka;
Jessica Bader, Emporia;
Hannah Baughman, Kansas City;
Janelle Berges, Junction City;
Kimberly Bernardin, Overland Park;
Victoria Biles, Leawood;
Rebekah Birchler, Mission;
Kirsten Blau, Wichita;
Emily Boehm, Elbing;
Ashley Borker, Overland Park;
Jason Boyer, Douglass;
Kristina Bramwell, Spivey;
Marie Brudos, Olathe;
Rebecca Bruns, Gardner;
Melissa Burdiek, Emporia;
Alexx Burnside, Olathe;
Allison Byard, Shawnee;
Ashley Cahoone, Emporia;
Gwendolyn Calcaterra, Saint Louis, MO;
Jacey Cantrell, Council Grove;
Hannah Carlson, Lindsborg;
Olivia Casey, Madison;
Megan Chamberlain, Wichita;
Kyle Chandler, Buhler;
Kelly Chastain, Kansas City;
Madeline Cheatham, Shawnee Mission;
Kathryn Christwell, Kansas City;
Lindsee Colglazier, Reading;
Amanda Collins, Liberal;
Kaci Collins, Mission;
Brianna Cooper, Overland Park;
Tina Costner-Darling, Eudora;
Chloe Cowen, Emporia;
Julie Dannen, Olathe;
Kourtney Darling, Kansas City, MO;
Andrea Davis, Emporia;
Courtney Davis, Overland Park;
Andrea Decker, Lyndon;
Timothy Denniston, Olathe;
Krista Diedel, Lawrence;
Elizabeth Dieker, Emporia;
Kaitlyn Dispensa, Chanute;
Riana Dolenz, Emporia;
Rhianna Duckworth, Olathe;
Melody Eaken, Olathe;
Codi Ebert, Westmoreland;
Alyssa Ediger, Caldwell;
Nicole Evans, Wichita;
Kristen Farnsworth, Munden;
Jessie Farnsworth, Basehor;
Jennifer Foster, Leawood;
Tyler Franssen, Andover;
Savannah Franz, Lawrence;
Katelin Gaeddert, Newton;
Lori Goode, Cheney;
Jennifer Gottstein, Lawrence;
Jana Graham, Prairie Village;
Chelsea Grammer, Eudora;
Cathleen Grissom, Kansas City;
Kaitlynn Grube, Wichita;
Mandy Hagen, Bonner Springs;
Lindsey Hale, Olathe;
Joseph Hamer, Emporia;
Paige Hardiman, Emporia;
Rosa Hauser, Olathe;
Ambrea Hendrickson, Eureka;
Kaitlynn Hinote, Emporia;
Courtney Hiskett, Olathe;
Shanna Hoch, Olathe;
Makayla Holopirek, Hesston;
Megan Horveath, Olathe;
Paige Hosey, Emporia;
Grace Hupe, Perry;
Lauren Ingram, Lansing;
Hannah Ivory, Olathe;
Mikayla Jackson-Barth, Manhattan;
Kari Jacobson, Wichita;
Blaise Jensen, Dodge City;
Megan Kacirek, Olathe;
Kylie Kater, Emporia;
Anthony Kavalauskas, Augusta;
Katie Kelly, Overland Park;
Jenna Kinnett, Goddard;
Madelyn Kohlman, Wichita;
Kyla Kuss, Rose Hill;
Nicole Lacey, Wamego;
Katherine Lander, Olathe;
Lisa Lathrop, Overland Park;
Brittany Lawrence, Junction City;
Kendall Lee, Kansas City;
Amanda Lee, Overland Park;
Sarah Leeper, Hutchinson;
Lauren Lewallen, Overland Park;
Amanda Malone, Gardner;
Lindsay Mason, Shawnee;
Gina Mattivi, Leawood;
Crystal Maurath Halstead;
Angelica Mays, Emporia;
Christen McAfee, Olathe;
Jessica McCarthy, El Dorado;
Alexandra McKittrick, Overland Park;
Riann Mermis, Wichita;
Brenda Mesmer, Bonner Springs;
Leah Miller, Tonganoxie;
Ebony Monroe, Junction City;
Stephania Nelson, Manhattan;
Ashley Nelson, Raymore, MO;
Chase Nichols, Mulvane;
Kristen Nicoletti, Overland Park;
Miranda Nigus, Stilwell;
Jessica Nispel, Douglass;
Samantha Osiek, Kansas City;
Hannah Parrish, Independence, MO;
Chandler Payne, Andover;
Jennifer Perna, Emporia;
Dayhan Perrin, Gardner;
Ashley Peterson, Clifton;
Jennifer Pilney, Overland Park;
Catherine Pinnell, Wichita;
Megan Plumlee, Emporia;
Molly Poe, Norwich;
Lauren Post, Overland Park;
Reanna Proffitt, Kinsley;
Jemma Pugsley, Overland Park;
Kelly Rethorst, Wichita;
Juan Reyes, Kansas City;
Cassandra Richmond, Lenexa;
Abigail Rinkenbaugh, Wichita;
Meghan Robison, Strong City;
Shelby Ross, Topeka;
Stephanie Salazar, Emporia;
Samantha Sare, Emporia;
Kaleb Sauer, Kansas City;
Elizabeth Scharinger, Leavenworth;
Alysha Schendel, Emporia;
Heather Schmidt, Leawood;
Brianna Schmitz, Hiawatha;
Brooke Schultz, Topeka;
Megan Schulze, Manhattan;
Merecedes Secord, Emporia;
Meghan Shave, Park City;
Lauren Shurley, Emporia;
Ashley Sikorski, Kansas City;
Nataly Silva, Wichita;
Sally Simonsen, Shawnee;
Mindy Slimmer, Augusta;
Kelsey Smart, Grandview, MO;
Tiffany Smith, Olathe;
Carly Spicer, Emporia;
Megan Staley, Lenexa;
Sarah Stella, Kansas City;
Shayla Stevens, Omaha, NE;
Michael Stoeckle, Leawood;
Jaden Strobel, Andover;
Taylor Stueve, Emporia;
Brittany Sutton, S Hutchinson;
Russell Swanson, Geuda Springs;
Katherine Sweeney, Bucyrus;
Hayden Taylor, Emporia;
Ann Thimesch, Pretty Prairie;
Savannah Thompson, Logan;
John Thornton, Augusta;
Rebekah Todd, Lenexa;
Dawn Todd, Kansas City;
Shayna Towle, Overland Park;
Emma Troutt, Wichita;
Sarah Truluck, Olathe;
Carrie Unruh, Newton;
Bethany Unruh, Madison;
Darren Vance, Wichita;
Peter Vanderhorst, Shawnee;
Tricia Voge, Overland Park;
Emily Vogt, Olathe;
Haley Vonfeldt, Olathe;
Catherine VonSeggern, Emporia;
Allyson Waddle, Emporia;
Kacey Wade, Olathe;
Carolyn Wallace, Olathe;
Elaine Walsh, Overland Park;
Tayler Wash, Kansas City;
Courtney Weber, Hillsboro;
Kendra Wedde, Overland Park;
Tyler Whaley, Kansas City;
Rebecca White, Lenexa;
Michelle Wilkes, Paola;
Tamika Williams, Kansas City;
Samantha Willnauer, Gardner;
Karli Winter, Augusta;
Lori Wise, Bucyrus;
Katherine Wolfe, Topeka;
Allison Wood, Paola;
Jennie Woods, Emporia;
Brenda Wray, Lenexa;
Johnny Yelverton, Andover.

Health Promotion -
Victoria Blaufuss, Garnett;
Cheyenne Dains, Gardner;
Amber Defore, Dexter;
Katie Deutschmann, Ballwin, MO;
Sydney Hartman, Colorado Springs, CO;
Taylor Heins, Americus;
Matthew Hinkley, Emporia;
Jordan Hodges, Emporia;
Annalisa Jauregui, Winfield;
Seth Karnes, Osage City;
Jacee Kramer, Winchester;
Daphne Mertens, Madison;
Keasha Parks, Le Roy;
Antonio Perez, Emporia;
Madison Rich, Emporia;
Wyatt Sander, Louisburg;
Kylie Schlesener, Lebo;
Ashleigh Seib, Ness City;
Deontre Sheffield, Round Rock, TX;
Haley Smith, Tonganoxie;
Randi Sutton, Emporia;
Micah Swank, Pratt;
Bridget Wages, Peculiar, MO;
Austin Willis, Topeka;
Mary Young, Prairie Village;
Madison Ziegler, Emporia;
Taylor Zordel, Topeka.

Physical Education –
Anthony Andrade, Manhattan;
Andrew Birchmeier, Milford;
Nicholas Burgoon, Topeka;
Alaina Fairbanks, Emporia;
Amanda Gerety, Emporia;
Elizabeth Holland, Overland Park;
Brittany Luton, Emporia;
Haley Marchant, Liberty;
Taylor Scott, Belle Plaine;
Trevor Smith, Le Roy;
Jordan Tice, Osage City.

Psychology -
Miranda Bargdill, Blue Rapids;
Jacoda Barger, Emporia;
Rodger Belyea, Emporia;
Samuel Bickel, Kansas City, MO;
Jessica Danford, Emporia;
Nicole Degen, Arlington, TX;
Cheyenne England, Lenexa;
Kerri Glover, Wichita;
Claire Gordon, Shawnee;
Sertrice Grice, Wamego;
Lisa Harder, Emporia;
Ruth Hood, Olathe;
Tara Iverson, Emporia;
Kayla Jarred, Emporia;
Christopher Jensen, El Dorado;
Eric Lloyd, Emporia;
Breyana Miller, Topeka;
Carson Moore, Overland Park;
Katherin Morales, Emporia;
Mariah Nunley, Topeka;
Chukwunenye Nweke, Lagos;
Emily Schoenfeld, Topeka;
Rachel Shepard, Emporia;
Katherine Slayton, Tecumseh;
Emily Steimel, Emporia;
Janet Weaver, Emporia;
Peyton Weiss, Emporia.

Recreation -
Alex Hull, Emporia;
Matthew Redeker, Hartford;
Conner Traxson, Coffeyville;
Maggie Wilson, Iola.

Rehabilitation Services Education -
April Heath, Emporia;
Shara Roby, Emporia;
Krystina Colunga, Emporia;
Haley Fender, Topeka;
Courtney Haring, Saint Louis, MO;
Kayla Henault, Topeka;
Tiara Jones, Kansas City;
Danielle Lockhart, Marysville;
Hannah McDonald, Emporia;
Jessica Mock, Emporia;
Cristina Reyna, Emporia;
Paul Rust, Emporia;
Courtney Staus, Oskaloosa;
Alexis Streeter, Overbrook;
Alyssa Tolle, Newton;
Alexander Venable, Baldwin City;
Josie Williams, Hutchinson.