Campus Wide Committees 2013-2014

Affirmative Action Advisory Council
Athletic Advisory Board
Classified Assembly Committee
Copyright Committee
Council on Teacher Education
Curriculum Review Panel
Disability Services Advisory Council
General Education Council
Graduate Council
Hace Committee
Library and University Archives
Parking Committee
Performing Arts Board
Radiation Safety Committee
Research and Creativity Board
Residency Committee
Satisfactory Academic Progress Committee
Special Events Board
Student Media Board
Student Wellness Advisory Committee
Teaching, Learning, & Assessment
Tuition Assistance
Undergraduate Academic Advising
University Master Plan Committee
Visual Arts Board
Undergraduate Research, Scholarship, & Creative Activities

Committee/Council  First Name Last Name Email

Affirmative Action Advisory Council

Chair (Affirmative Action Officer) Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  Art  Gutierrez agutierr@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  George Yancey gyancey@emporia.edu
Professional Staff Representative (1) David Milford dmilford@emporia.edu
General Counsel (ex officio) Kevin Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Student Representative   Candice  Brooks cbrooks5@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Fernando Cartagena fcartage@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Brooke Schmidt bschmid2@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Animal Care Committee

Chair Melissa  Bailey mbailey4@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych) Cathy  Grover cgrover@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych) John Richard  Schrock jschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych)  Wiliam Jensen wjensen1@emporia.edu
Faculty Member  Colleen Etzbach cetzbach@emporia.edu
Veterinary Richard Mendoza mendozavet@yahoo.com
Physical Plant Representative Tom  Peterson tpeterso@emporia.edu
Community Member Stan Perry eevc@sbcglobal.net
Back to top

Athletic Advisory Board

Chair Scott Waters swaters@emporia.edu
Executive Secretary, Athletics Kent Weiser kweiser@emporia.edu
Vice President for Admin and FA Ray Hauke rhauke@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Brice Obermeyer bobermey@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Earl  Givens egivens@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Brenda Koerner bkoerner@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Larry  Scott lscott@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Matt Siemers cseimear@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Gary  Rice grice@emporia.edu
President (ex officio) Michael Shonrock mshonroc@emporia.edu
Student Representative Clay Boatright cboatri1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Haley Parker hparker1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Josiah D'Albini jdalbini@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Taylor  Jones sjones22@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Amandra Campbell acampbe7@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Classified Assembly Committee

Chair Laurie Pitman lpitman@emporia.edu
Building Services  Vickie Deere vdeere@emporia.edu
Building Maitenence Steve Sisson ssisson@emporia.edu
Academic Affairs Gwen Spade gspade@emporia.edu
ULA, SLIM, Graduate Office Candy Johnson cjohnso1@emporia.edu
Foundation, MU, Athletics Jackie Lutz jlutz@emporia.edu
Enrollment Management Darcy  Johnson djohns23@emporia.edu
Academic Affairs Brian  Morgan bmorgan@emporia.edu
Residential Life Leticia Rust lrust1@emporia.edu
Student Life Darcy  Johnson djohns23@emporia.edu
Fiscal Affairs Cheryl  Wooderson cwooders@emporia.edu
Press, IT Brian Morgan bmorgan@emporia.edu
Human Resources (ex officio) Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
Legislative Liason Kevin  Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Back to top

Copyright Committee

Chair (Campus Copyright Officer) Terri Summey tsummey@emporia.edu
Distance Education Kathy Ermler kermler@emporia.edu
IT Sandy Valenti svalenti@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, LA&S Tennley Vik tvik@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, SLIM Sheila O'Hare sohare1@emporia.edu
Student Media Publications Amy Sage Webb awebb@emporia.edu
Marketing and Media Relations Kat Dorcas kdorcas@emporia.edu
General Council, ex officio Kevin  Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Back to top

Council on Teacher Education

Chair Gaile Stephens estephe4@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Paul Bland pbland@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Melissa Reed mreed@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Patty Kahn pkahn@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Kevin Kienholz kkienhol@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Darla Mallein dmallein@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Gaile Stephens estephe4@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Connie Schrock cschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John Schrock jschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Luisa Perez lperez@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Ken Thompson kthompso@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim Persinger jpersing@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Lauren Loucks lloucks@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Nancy Hite nhite@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Susan  Mai smai@emporia.edu
Student Representative  Tricia  Vogel tvogel@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Whitney  Starr wstarr@g.emporia.edu
Secondary Teacher, USD 253 Blair  Falldine
Elementary Teacher, USD 253 Sara Schwerdtfeger
Back to top

Curriculum Review Panel

Chair Tom Slocombe tslocomb@emporia.edu
Faculty, SLIM Alex Mudd amudd@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Heidi Hamilton hhamilto@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Tom Slocombe tslocomb@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College Nancy Albrecht nalbrech@emporia.edu
Faculty Dan Coulson kcoulson@emporia.edu
Faculty Monica Kjellman-Chapin mkjellma@emporia.edu
Student Representative Harrison Magruder hmagrude@g.emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative Kameron Gee kgee@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Disability Services Advisory Council

Chair Gaelynn Wolf Bordonaro gwolf@emporia.edu
Classified Assembly Representative Kim Massoth kmassoth@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Sheryl  Lidzy slidzy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Mirah Dow mdow@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Carol Russell crussell@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Colleen Etzbach cetzbach@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John  Wade jwade2@emporia.edu
Americans w/ Disability Act Compl. Officer Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Legal Issues Officer Marian Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
Univeristy Facilities Designee Dennis Mohling dmohling@emporia.edu
Human Resources Designee Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
TCS Designee George Head ghead@emporia.edu
Student Affairs Designee Mike Wise mwise@emporia.edu
Student Representative Kate Churchill wchurchi@g.emporia.edu
Director of Disability Services (ex officio) Shanti Ramcharan sramchar@emporia.edu
Back to top

General Education Council

Chair Elected at first meeting
Executive Secretary Kim  Massoth kmassoth@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S  Charles  Brown cbrown@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Brian Hollenbeck bhollenb@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S  Greg Sievert gsievert@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Kalyan Chakraborty kchakrab@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Jun  Yu jyu@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College  Neal  Luo mluo@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College  Jodie Leiss jleiss@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College  Joan Brewer jbrewer@emporia.edu
School of Business Larry Falcetto lfalcett@emporia.edu
School of Business Mary Bao xbao@emporia.edu
Student Advising Center Stacey Braun sbraun@emporia.edu
Liberal Arts and Science (ex officio) Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Interim Assistant Provost for Institutional Research & Assessment (ex officio) Jo Kord jkord@emporia.edu
Student Representative Josiah D'Albini jdalbini@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Chloe Cowen ccowen@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Jennifer Clark jclark16@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Graduate Council

Chair Andrew Smith asmith37@emporia.edu
Vice Chair Brenda  Koerner bkoerner@emporia.edu
Exec Secretary, Graduate Studies Peggy  Anderson panderso@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Mike  Morales mmorales@emporia.edu
Faculty, Health/Phys Ed/Rec Michael  Butler mbutler@emporia.edu
Interim, Chair, Counselor Ed James  Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Faculty, Social Science Amanda Miracle amiracle@emporia.edu
Faculty, Accounting & Infor. Systems Dipak Ghosh dghosh@emporia.edu
Faculty, Music Nathan Gay ngay@emporia.edu
Faculty, Instr Design & Technology Dusti Howell dhowell@emporia.edu
Faculty, Art Monica Kjellman-Chapin mkjellma@emporia.edu
Faculty, Biological Sciences Brenda  Koerner bkoerner@emporia.edu
Rec & Grant Devlp Specialist (ex officio) Elizabeth McLain emclain@emporia.edu
Psychology, Chair Brian Schrader bschrade@emporia.edu
Faculty, Eng/Mod Lang/ Journalism Mel Storm mstorm@emporia.edu
Faculty, Math/ Computer Sci/Econ. Betsy Yanik eyanik@emporia.edu
Faculty, Business Admin & Ed Bill Barnes wbarnes@emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative  Rachel Peterson
Graduate Dean (ex officio) Kathy Ermler kermler@emporia.edu
VP of Student Affairs (ex officio) Jim Williams jwilliam@emporia.edu
Back to top

Hace Committee

Chair Stacey Braun sbraun@emporia.edu
Director of Diversity Activities Marla Darby mdarby@emporia.edu
Assistant Director, Project Challenge Julie  Cayton jcayton1@emporia.edu
Director, Educational Talent Search Shanna Eggers seggers@emporia.edu
Community Relations Officer Nancy Horst
VP for Student Affairs Jim Williams jwilliam@emporia.edu
Back to top

Honors Council

Chair (Director of Honors Program) William Clamurro wclamurr@emporia.edu
Faculty, Eng/Mod Lang/Journalism Kevin Rabas krabas@emporia.edu
Faculty, Liberal Arts and Sciences Sheryl Lidzey slidzy@emporia.edu
Faculty, Counselor Ed Melissa Reed kmille12@emporia.edu
Faculty, Business Admin and Ed Marian Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
Complex Coordinator, Res Life Nick Holmes nholmes1@emporia.edu
President, Phi Kappa Phi (ex officio) Heidi  Hamilton hhamilto@emporia.edu
Faculty, Eng/Mod Lang/Journalism Amy Sage Webb awebb@emporia.edu
SAC Office (ex officio) Shelly  Gehrke rgehrke@emporia.edu
Adivising Liaison Joyce  Zhou xzhou@emporia.edu
Back to top

Library and University Archives

Chair (Dean of Library) John Sheridan jsherida@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Kevin  Coulson kcoulson@emporia.edu
Faculty, SLIM Mirah  Dow mdow@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Kim  Simons ksimons@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College Connie  Phelps cphelps@emporia.edu
Faculty, Library Services (ex officio) Steve  Hanschu shanschu@emporia.edu
Faculty, Library Services (ex officio) Ashley  Todd-Diazz atodddia@emporia.edu
Student Affairs/ Admin/ FA Representative Bethany  Cooper bcooper4@emporia.edu
Student Representative Paul  Knackendoffell pknacken@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Parking Committee

Chair Elected at first meeting
Faculty Representative  Sunnin   Keosybounheung skeosybo@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John Barnett jbarnet1@emporia.edu
Classified Staff Representative  Gretchen  Mitchell gmitche2@emporia.edu
Classified Staff Representative Danae  Coffee dcoffee@emporia.edu
Student Representative  Amanda Rose arose4@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Kevin Ash kash@g.emporia.edu
Unclassified Staff Representative  Shelby Clark sclark14@emporia.edu
Unclassified Staff Representative Greg  Larson glarson@emporia.edu
Director of Facilities (ex officio) Mark Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
VP for Admin and FA Ray Hauke rhauke@emporia.edu
Classified Staff Member Davy Dollins ddollins@emporia.edu
Back to top

Performing Arts Board

Chair Matt Parra mparra1@g.emporia.edu
Executive Secretary Britney Hinrichs bhinrich1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S  Diane Nutbrown dnutbrow@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Susan Kendrick dkendric@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Andrew Smith asmith37@emporia.edu
Student Representative, Music Seth Williams rwilli13@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Theatre Kylie Geiman kgeiman@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Outside Depts  Matt Parra mparra1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Outside Depts Sadie  Pile spile@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Debate Joy Baker jbaker@g.emporia.edu
Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Marie Miller mmiller@emporia.edu
Back to top

Radiation Safety Committee

Chair (Radiation Safety Officer) Eric Trump etrump@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Jorge  Ballister jballest@emporia.edu
Faculty, Biological Sciences Scott  Crupper scrupper@emporia.edu
VP for Admin and FA Ray  Hauke rhauke@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Rich  Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Director, Facilities Mark  Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
Back to top

Research and Creativity Board

Chair Elected at first meeting
Executive Secretary Kathy Ermler kermler@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, SLIM  Cameron Tuai ctuai@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S  Chris    Lovett clovett@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Nancy Pontius npontius@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S  Daniel  Miller dmille10@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Christine Morales cmorale1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Business   Dipak Ghosh dghosh@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Business  Raffaele DeVito rdevito@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Teacher's College Gaelynn   Wolf Bordonaro gwolf@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Teacher's College Melissa  Reed mreed@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Teacher's College  Kelly O'neal-Hixon koneal@emporia.edu
Back to top

Residency Committee

Chair  Elected at first meeting
Executive Secretary (Registrar) Elaine Henrie ehenrie@emporia.edu
Vice President of Student Affairs Jim Williams jwilliam@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Amanda   Miracle amiracle@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim  Persinger jpersing@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative George Durler mdurler@emporia.edu
Student Representative Allex Dysart adysart@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Satisfactory Academic Progress Committee

Chair Connie Corcoran ccorcora@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Jacue   Schmidt jschmidt@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Shelly   Gehrke rgehrke@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Kristi  Bolen kbolen@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative June  Coleman jcoleman@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Mary  Mitsui mmitsui@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Lendi  Bland lbland@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Jun  Yu jyu@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Allan Comstock acomstoc@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Nelda  Epp nepp@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Roxanne Riegler rriegler@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Eric  Trump etrump@emporia.edu
Back to top

Special Events Board

Chair Elected at first meeting
Exec Secretary (campus act. Coordinator) Blythe Eddy beddy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Susan   Mai smai@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Shawna Shane sshane@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Joyce Zhou xzhou@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  James Ehlers jehlers@emporia.edu
Student Representative Micheal  Torres mtorres2@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Samantha  Beye sbeye@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Hannah Carlson hcarlso1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Tabitha Keast tkeast@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Student Media Board

Chair Elected at first meeting
Faculty Advisor, Bulletin Amy Sage Webb awebb@emporia.edu
Faculty Advisor, Sunflower Linda Drake ddrake2@emporia.edu
Editor, Bulletin Susan  Welte swelte@g.emporia.edu
Editor, Sunflower Neucasha Greene ngreene@g.emporia.edu
Director of Media Relations (ex officio) Umair Abbasi uabbasi@emporia.edu
Ad Manager (ex officio) Ashley
Business Manager (ex officio) Seipei Huang
Student Representative Chelsea Pfannesnstiel cpfanne1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Adam Helmer ahelmer@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Paul  Knackendoffell pknacken@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Jordan Gobely jgobely@g.emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Tom Slocombe tslocomb@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Cynthia Patton cpatton@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Angie Brunk abrunk@emporia.edu
Dean, Students (ex officio) Lynn Hobson lhobson@emporia.edu
Back to top

Student Wellness Advisory Committee

Chair Elected at first meeting
Director of Health Promotions Designee Jennifer Thomas jthomas@emporia.edu
Nursing Faculty Jean Dedonder jdedonde@emporia.edu
Residential Life Representative  Paul Jacobson-Miller pmiller8@emporia.edu
Asst. Director of Student Wellness Mary  McDaniel mmcdanie@emporia.edu
Asst. Director of Rec Services Mike Wise mwise@emporia.edu
Asst. Director of Couseling Services Sally Crawford-Fowler scrawfo4@emporia.edu
Director of Disability Services Shanti Ramcharan sramchar@emporia.edu
Student Representative  Brooke  Schmidt bschmid2@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Marqueita Marisette mmariset@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Greg  Farris gfarris@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Brett George bgeorge1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Nikita Brown nbrown7@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Caitlyn Wayman cwayman@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Teaching, Learning, & Assessment 

Chair
Faculty, LA&S Andrew Houchins ahouchin@emporia.edu
Faculty, Business Marian  Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
Faculty, Libraries Cynthia Kane ckane1@emporia.edu
Faculty, SLIM Cameron Tuai ctuai@emporia.edu
Faculty, SLIM Rajesh  Singh rsingh1@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College Vicki Worrell vworrell@emporia.edu
Faculty Sarah Tidwell stidwell@emporia.edu
Director, Student Life Learning & Assess. Jason Bosch jbosch1@emporia.edu
Interim Assistant Provost for Institutional Research & Assessment Jolanna Kord jkord@emporia.edu
Dean Marie Miller mmiller@emporia.edu
Academic Affairs-FS Lynnette Schriener lschrein@emporia.edu
Student Representative Brandon Schrader bschrad2@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Tuition Assistance

Chair Elected at first meeting
Exec Secretary Taime Pitchford Pitchford tpitchfo@emporia.edu
Tech/Paraprofessional Representative Rob   Gibson rgibson1@emporia.edu
Tech/Paraprofessional Representative Adam Sergeant asergean@emporia.edu
Admin/Professional Representative Umair Abbasi uabbasi@emporia.edu
Clerical Representative Nancy Standiferd nstandif@emporia.edu
Academic Representative  Jan    Gerstner jgerstn1@emporia.edu
Academic Representative Andra Baldwin abaldwin@emporia.edu
HR Director (ex officio) Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
Back to top

Undergraduate Academic Advising 

Co-Chair Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Co-Chair Shelly Gehrke rgehrke@emporia.edu
Substitute for Shelly Stacey Braun
Executive Secretary Kim Massoth kmassoth@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College   Jim  Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Faculty, Teacher's College Damon  Leiss dleiss@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S   Jean   DeDonder jdedonde@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Karen Manners-Smith ksmith@emporia.edu
Faculty, Business  Bill Barnes wbarnes@emporia.edu
Faculty, TRiO Program Kristi Bolen kbolen@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Sharon Brown sbrown20@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Jim  Ryan jryan@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Sheila Markowitz smarkowi@emporia.edu
Student Representative   Danae Coffee dcoffee@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Jade Sparks jsparks2@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

University Master Plan Committee

Chair Mark  Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
Building Maintenance Dick  Weatherholt  kweather@emporia.edu
Building Maintenance Rich  Jensen  rjensen1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  George Durler mdurler@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  Monica Kjellman-Chapin mkjellma@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative  Matt Howe mhowe@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim   Bartruff jbartruf@emporia.edu
Memorial Union Representative Roger Heineken rheineke@emporia.edu
Ex officio Jim   Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Student Representative  Matt Johnson mjohns27@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative  Yukii Hoshino yhoshino@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Shea Stringer sstringer@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Visual Arts Board

Chair Michelle Parkman mparkman@g.emporia.edu
Executive Secretary Britney Hinrichs bhinric1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S  Nancy Pontius npontius@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, outside  Theresa Mitchell tmitchel@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, outside Melissa Bailey mbailey4@emporia.edu
Student Representative, Art Katie  Potter kpotter3@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Art Jessica Rice jrice5@emporia.edu
Student Representative Benny Bowden  
Student Representative, outside Art   Crystal  Maurath cmaurath@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, outside Art Molly Poe mpoe@g.emporia.edu
Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Marie Miller mmiller@emporia.edu
Back to top

Undergraduate Research, Scholarship, & Creative Activities

Chair Tim   Burnett
Executive Secretary Kim Massoth kmassoth@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Tim   Burnett tburnett@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Marcia Schulmeister mschulme@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Deb Gerish dgerish@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Business   Jun  Yu jyu@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Business Kalyan  Chakraborty kchakrab@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Teachers   Paul Luebbers pluebber@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Teachers Carol  Daniels cdaniel3@emporia.edu
ASG Student Julie Ma jma3@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Riley Sinon rsinon@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Danielle Lockhart dlockhar@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Dallas Shafer dshafer1@g.emporia.edu
Associate Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Director, Honors Program (ex officio) William  Clamurro wclamurr@emporia.edu