Campus Wide Committees 2015-2016

Affirmative Action Advisory Council
Animal Care Committee
Athletic Advisory Board
Copyright Committee
Council on Teacher Education
Curriculum Review Panel
Disability Services Advisory Council
Faculty Research and Creativity Board
General Education Council
Graduate Council
Honors College Advisory Council
IdentityTheft
Institutional Board of Human Subjects
Parking Committee
Performing Arts Board
Radiation Safety Committee
Residency Committee
Satisfactory Academic Progress Committee
Special Events Board
Student Learning Assessment Council
Student Media Board
Undergraduate Academic Advising
Undergraduate Research, Scholarship, & Creative Activities
University Master Plan Committee
University Support Staff Commission
Visual Arts Board

jmorri12@emporia.edu​

mmccoy2@emporia.edu​

diana.hirt@usd253.net​

kcoulson@emporia.edu

kcoulson@emporia.edu​tmahoney@emporia.edu​csymmon1@emporia.edu​pfillmor@emporia.edu​mrahman@emporia.edu​ljohns33@g.emporia.edu​jtulachk@g.emporia.edu​

kgilmor1@g.emporia.edu​

rspauldi@emporia.edu​

lpalmer@g.emporia.edu​

dszabo@g.emporia.edu​twillifo@g.emporia.edu​ewitte@emporia.edu​akoci@emporia.edu​

Committee/Council First Name Last Name Email

Affirmative Action Advisory Council

Chair (Affirmative Action Officer) Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Douglass Smith dsmith35@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Art Gutierrez agutierr@emporia.edu
Professional Staff Representative Jaime Morris jmorri12@emporia.edu
Chair of University Support Staff Sharon Pittman spittma1@emporia.edu
General Counsel (ex officio) Kevin Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Student Representative Mia Combs mcombs2@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Megan McReynolds mmcreyno@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Chuck Nweke cnweke@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Jack Holmgren jholmgr1@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Animal Care Committee

Chair Cathy Grover cgrover@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych) Melissa Bailey mbailey4@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych) John Richard Schrock jschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative (Bio/Psych) Wiliam Jensen wjensen1@emporia.edu
Outside Faculty Member Andrew Miller amille30@emporia.edu
Veterinary Dr. Richard Mendoza mendozavet@yahoo.com
Physical Plant Representative Jonathan Vopata jvopata1@emporia.edu
Community Member Stan Perry eevc@sbcglobal.net
Back to top

Athletic Advisory Board

Chair Scott Waters swaters@emporia.edu
Executive Secretary, Athletics Kent Weiser kweiser@emporia.edu
Vice President for Admin and FA Werner Golling wgolling@emporia.edu
Staff Representative Jason Brooks jbrooks5@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim Bartruff jbartruf@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Terri Summey tsummey@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Kari Hess khess@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Larry Scott lscott@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Brenda Koerner bkoerner@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Gary Rice grice@emporia.edu
President (ex officio) Allison Garrett agarrett@emporia.edu
Student Representative Dukiya Tibbs dtibbs1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Shayla Cotman scotman@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Ceanna Trice ctrice@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Shelby Marten smarten1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Michaela Cape mcape1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Courtney Renfro crenfro@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Copyright Committee

Chair (Campus Copyright Officer) Terri Summey tsummey@emporia.edu
Distance Education Jerry Spotswood jspotswo@emporia.edu
IT Anna Catterson acatters@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, LA&S Tennley Vik tvik@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, School of Business Joyce Zhou xzhou@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, SLIM Sandy Valenti svalenti@emporia.edu
Faculty Member, The Teachers College Karen Bates sohare1@emporia.edu
Student Media Publications Max McCoy mmccoy2@emporia.edu
Marketing and Media Relations Ryan O'Meara romeara@emporia.edu
Student Representative, ASG Luke Palmer lpalmer@g.emporia.edu
General Council, ex officio Kevin Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Back to top

Council on Teacher Education

Chair Gaile Stephens estephe4@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Paul Bland pbland@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Melissa Reed mreed@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Kevin Kienholz kkienhol@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Darla Mallein dmallein@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Connie Schrock cschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John Schrock jschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Luisa Perez lperez@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Downi Griner dgriner@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Claudia Aguirre-Mendez caguirr2@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Kelly McEnerney kmcenern@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Nilo Ramos nramos@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Timothy Thornton tthornt5@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Susan Mai smai@emporia.edu
Student Representative, Sec. Edu. Brett Reichert breicher@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Ele. Edu. Kathryn Martin kmarti17@g.emporia.edu
Secondary Teacher, USD 253 Blair Falldine blair.falldine@usd253.net
Elementary Teacher, USD 253 Diana Hirt diana.hirt@usd253.net
Back to top

Curriculum Review Panel

Chair
Faculty, SLIM Alex Mudd amudd@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Heidi Hamilton hhamilto@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business
Faculty, The Teachers College
Faculty Kevin Coulson kcoulson@emporia.edu
Faculty Thomas Mahoney tmahoney@emporia.edu
Student Representative Jessica Parks jparks7@g.emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative Andrew Potter apotter4@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Disability Services Advisory Council

Chair Damara Paris dparis@emporia.edu
USS Representative Ciera Symmonds csymmon1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Sheryl Lidzy slidzy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Mirah Dow mdow@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Carol Russell crussell@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Gaelynn Wolf Bordonaro gwolf@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John Wade jwade2@emporia.edu
Americans w/ Disability Act Compl. Officer Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Legal Issues Officer Marian Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
University Facilities Designee Dennis Mohling dmohling@emporia.edu
Human Resources Designee Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
IT Designee Rob Gibson rgibson1@emporia.edu
Student Affairs Designee Mike Wise mwise@emporia.edu
Student Representative Cassie Stair cstair@g.emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative LaRhon Walker lwalker4@g.emporia.edu
General Counsel Kevin Johnson kjohnson@emporia.edu
Director of Disability Services (ex officio) Dodie Davis ddavis11@emporia.edu
Back to top

Faculty Research and Creativity Board

Chair Pamela Fillmore pfillmor@emporia.edu
Executive Secretary Jerry Spotswood jspotswo@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, SLIM Robin Kurz rkurz@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Kevin Keinholz kkienhol@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Michael Dennis mdennis3@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Connie Schrock cschrock@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Richard Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Lei Wen lwen@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Marian Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Jessica Stallings jwoolhis@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Paul Luebbers pluebber@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Lori Mann lmann@emporia.edu
Back to top

General Education Council

Chair
Executive Secretary Kim Massoth kmassoth@emporia.edu
Student Advising Kathy Landwehr klandweh@emporia.edu
Registration Sheila Markowitz smarkowi@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Heidi Hamilton hhamilto@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Amy Sage-Webb awebb@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Dave McKenzie dmckenz1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Chris Stone cstone6@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Mohammed Rahman mrahman@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Steve Lovett slovett1@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Joan Brewer jbrewer@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Shawna Shane sshane@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Liberal Arts and Science (ex officio) Richard Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Assistant Provost - Institutional Research & Assessment (ex officio) Jo Kord jkord@emporia.edu
Student Representative, ASG The Teachers College Sarah Clark sclark17@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, School of Business Alrick Johnson ajohns58@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, LA&S Nkem Nwogu nnwogu@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Graduate Council

Chair Brian Schrader bschrade@emporia.edu
Vice Chair Mel Storm mstorm@emporia.edu
Exec Secretary, Graduate Studies Jan Gerstner jgerstn1@emporia.edu
Graduate Recruitment and Development Specialist (ex officio) Kerri Jackson kjacks20@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Eric Trump etrump@emporia.edu
Faculty, Health/Phys Ed/Rec Michael Butler mbutler@emporia.edu
Faculty, Counselor Ed Katrina Miller kmille12@emporia.edu
Faculty, Elementary Education/Early Childhood/Special Education Jerry Liss jliss@emporia.edu
Faculty, School Leadership/Mid & Sec Edu. Ed Church echurch@emporia.edu
Faculty, Social Science Maire Johnson mjohns38@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Sharath Sasidharan ssasidha@emporia.edu
Faculty, Music William Woodworth wwoodwor@emporia.edu
Faculty, Instr Design & Technology Manjula Shinge mshinge@emporia.edu
Faculty, SLIM Andrew Smith asmith37@emporia.edu
Psychology Brian Schrader bschrade@emporia.edu
Faculty, Eng/Mod Lang/ Journalism Mel Storm mstorm@emporia.edu
Faculty, Mathematics and Economics Chad Wiley cwiley1@emporia.edu
Graduate & Distance Ed Dean (ex officio) Jerry Spotswood jspotswo@emporia.edu
VP of Student Affairs (ex officio) Jim Williams jwilliam@emporia.edu
Faculty, Biological Sciences Brenda Koerner bkoerner@emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative Luke Johnson ljohns33@g.emporia.edu
Graduate Student Representative Janette Tulachka jtulachk@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Honors College Advisory Council

Chair (Director of Honors College) Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Administration & Fiscal Affairs Diana Kuhlmann dkulman@emporia.edu
Admissions Laura Eddy leddy@emporia.edu
Complex Coordinator, Res Life Jacob Mendez jmendez2@emporia.edu
Ethnic and Gender Studies Heidi Hamilton hhamilto@emporia.edu
Diversity & Inclusion Jason Brooks jbrooks5@emporia.edu
Financial Aid Thad Davidson tdavidso@emporia.edu
Foundation Mary Shivley mshivley@emporia.edu
Institutional Research & Assessment Jo Kord jkord@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Qiang Shi qshi@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Amy Sage Webb awebb@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Betsy Yanik eyanik@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Rachel Spaulding rspauldi@emporia.edu
PKP Representative Manjula Shinge mshinge@emporia.edu
Registration Sheila Markowitz smarkowi@emporia.edu
SAC Representative Morgan Mathews mmathew3@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Marian Riedy mriedy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Erin Blocker eblocker@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Connie Phelps cphelps@emporia.edu
URSCA Representative Tim Burnett tburnett@emporia.edu
Community Member Jami Reever jamir@UWFH.org
High School Counselor Terry Taylor terry.taylor@usd253.net
Scholars Floor RA Alrick Johnson ajohns58@g.emporia.edu
Honors Student Representative Katelyn Dold kdold2@g.emporia.edu
Honors Student Representative Henry Weiner hweiner@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

IdentityTheft

Chair Mary Mingenback mmingenb@emporia.edu
Financial Aid/Registrar Elaine Henrie ehenrie@emporia.edu
International Education Gonzalo Bruce gbruce@emporia.edu
Information Security Officer Ryan Kurtenbach rkurtenb@emporia.edu
Graduate Education
Back to top

Institutional Board of Human Subjects

Chair John Barnett jbarnet1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Health, PE, and Recreation Mike Butler mbutler@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Social Sciences John Barnett jbarnet1@emporia.edu
Dean, Graduate School and Distance Education Jerry Spotswood jspotswo@emporia.edu
Educational Consultant Susan Hernandez
Faculty Representative, Sociology, Anthropology, and Crime & Delinquency Studies Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Psychology Brian Schrader bschrade@emporia.edu
Back to top

Parking Committee

Chair Elected at first meeting
Faculty Representative Sunnin Keosybounheung skeosybo@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative John Barnett jbarnet1@emporia.edu
Classified Staff Representative Gretchen Mitchell gmitche2@emporia.edu
Classified Staff Representative Diane Mangus dmangus@emporia.edu
Student Representative Christopher Buenger cbuenge1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Paige Locke plocke@g.emporia.edu
Unclassified Staff Representative Greg Larson glarson@emporia.edu
Director of Facilities (ex officio) Mark Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
VP for Admin and FA Werner Golling wgolling@emporia.edu
Back to top

Performing Arts Board

Chair
Executive Secretary Britney Hinrichs bhinrich1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Rachel Spaulding rspauldi@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Thomas Mahoney tmahoney@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative
Student Representative, Music RJ Horvat rhorvat@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Theatre Cassidy Tilden ctilden@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Debate Kayla Gilmore kgilmor1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Outside Depts Leslye Soto lsoto1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Outside Depts Neuchasha Greene ngreene@emporia.edu
Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Brent Thomas rthomas2@emporia.edu
Back to top

Radiation Safety Committee

Chair (Radiation Safety Officer) Eric Trump etrump@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Jorge Ballister jballest@emporia.edu
Faculty, Biological Sciences Scott Crupper scrupper@emporia.edu
VP for Administration and Finance Werner Golling wgolling@emporia.edu
Faculty, Physical Sciences Rich Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Director, Facilities Mark Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
Back to top

Residency Committee

Chair Elaine Henrie ehenrie@emporia.edu
Executive Secretary (Registrar) Elaine Henrie ehenrie@emporia.edu
Vice President of Student Affairs Jim Williams jwilliam@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Amanda Miracle amiracle@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative
Faculty Representative George Durler mdurler@emporia.edu
Student Representative Munashe Mangwendeza mmangwen@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Satisfactory Academic Progress Committee

Chair June Coleman
Exec Secretary (Director of FA) Jaime Morris
Unclassified Representative Sally Crawford-Fowler scrawfo4@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Shelly Gehrke rgehrke@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Kristi Bolen kbolen@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative June Coleman jcoleman@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Mary Mitsui mmitsui@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Lendi Bland lbland@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Shawn Keough skeough@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Allan Comstock acomstoc@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Clinton Stephens cmsteph@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Eric Trump etrump@emporia.edu
Unclassified Representative Dodie Davis ddavis11@emporia.edu
Back to top

Special Events Board

Chair
Exec Secretary (campus act. Coordinator) Blythe Eddy beddy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Susan Mai smai@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Shawna Shane sshane@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Joyce Zhou xzhou@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative James Ehlers jehlers@emporia.edu
Student Representative Geral Mpofu gmpofu@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Holly Clark hclark@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Mikala Sharlow msharlow@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Lotanna Nweke cnweke1@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Student Learning Assessment Council

Chair JoLanna Kord jkord@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Matt Seimears cseimear@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Shawna Shane sshane@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Zeni Colorado jcolorad@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Brian Schrader schrade@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Dan Stiffler dstiffle@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Joan Brewer jbrewer@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Larry Falcetto lfalcett@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Eric Conrad econrad@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Eric Yang yyang@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Steve Catt scatt@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Mel Storm mstorm@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Ellen Hansen ehansen@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Joe Yanik hyanik@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Allen Comstock acomstoc@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Rich Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Linda Adams-Wendling ladamswe@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Michael Smith msmith3@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Alfredo Montalvo amontalv@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Sheryl Lidzy slidzy@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Andrew Smith asmith37@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Cynthia Kane ckane1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Melissa Bailey mbailey4@emporia.edu
Staff Representative Lynn Hobson lhobson@emporia.edu
Staff Representative Gonzalo Bruce gbruce@emporia.edu
Back to top

Student Media Board

Chair Rachel Spaulding rspauldi@emporia.edu
Faculty Advisor, Bulletin Max McCoy mmccoy2@emporia.edu
Faculty Advisor, Sunflower Kristy Dekat kdekat1@emporia.edu
Editor, Bulletin Sarah Spoon sspoon2@g.emporia.edu
Editor, Sunflower Lane Hoyt lhoyt@g.emporia.edu
Director of Media Relations (ex officio) Umair Abbasi uabbasi@emporia.edu
Ad Manager (ex officio) Luke Palmer lpalmer@g.emporia.edu
Co Business Manager David Szabo dszabo@g.emporia.edu
Co Business Manager Tiffini Williford twillifo@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Derek Parris dparris@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Mikala Sharlow msharlow@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Adam Blake ablake2@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Connor Clark cclark16@g.emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, EMLJ Rachel Spaulding rspauldi@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative
Faculty Representative
Dean, Students (ex officio) Lynn Hobson lhobson@emporia.edu
Back to top

Undergraduate Academic Advising

Co-Chair Shelly Gehrke rgehrke@emporia.edu
Co-Chair Richard Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Executive Secretary Rachel Richardson rrichar6@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Emily Witte ewitte@emporia.edu
Faculty, The Teachers College Kelly McEnerney kmcenern@emporia.edu
Faculty, LA&S Dwight Moore dmoore@emporia.edu
Faculty, School of Business Deena Wilson dwilson2@emporia.edu
Faculty, TRiO Program Kristi Bolen kbolen@emporia.edu
SAC Office Kathy Landwehr klandweh@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Sharon Brown sbrown20@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Sheila Markowitz smarkowi@emporia.edu
At-large Positions (various) Adam Koci akoci@emporia.edu
Student Representative Diego Esparza desparza@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Dallas Shafer dshafer1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Mikala Sharlow msharlow@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

Undergraduate Research, Scholarship, & Creative Activities

Chair
Executive Secretary Brenda Wiggins kmassoth@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Tim Burnett tburnett@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Marcia Schulmeister mschulme@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Dawn McConkie dmcconki@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Brice Obermeyer bobermey@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Joyce Zhou xzhou@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, School of Business Kamal Lamsal klamsal@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Carol Daniels cdaniel3@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, The Teachers College Paul Luebbers pluebber@emporia.edu
ASG Student Brooke Bailey bbailey6@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative
Student Representative
Student Representative
Associate Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Richard Sleezer rsleezer@emporia.edu
Director, Honors Program (ex officio) Gary Wyatt gwyatt@emporia.edu
Back to top

University Master Plan Committee

Chair Mark Runge mrunge@emporia.edu
Building Maintenance Rich Jensen rjensen1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative George Durler mdurler@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Matt Howe mhowe@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative Jim Bartruff jbartruf@emporia.edu
Memorial Union Representative Roger Heineken rheineke@emporia.edu
Ex officio Jim Costello jcostell@emporia.edu
Student Representative Billy Garner bgarner1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Jamie Thayer jthayer1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative Valarie Colgate vcolgate@g.emporia.edu
Back to top

University Support Staff Commission

Chair Sharon Pittman spittma1@emporia.edu
Vice-Chair/Member at Large Missy Nurnberger mnurnber@emporia.edu
Building Services Stephanie Mohling smohling@emporia.edu
ULA, SLIM, Graduate Office Ashley Brandt abrandt2@emporia.edu
Foundation, MU & Athletics Steve Stone sstone2@emporia.edu
Academic Affairs & IT Christine Zlab czlab@emporia.edu
Academic Affairs & IT Sharon Pittman spittma1@emporia.edu
Residential Life Sarah Bowling sbowling@emporia.edu
Student Affairs Ciera Symmonds csymmon1@emporia.edu
Administration, Fiscal Affairs & MMR Amy Christensen achriste@emporia.edu
University Facilities, Police & Safety Rex Hall rhall@emporia.edu
University Facilities, Police & Safety Donald Shafer dshafer@emporia.edu
Human Resources (ex officio) Judy Anderson jander21@emporia.edu
Back to top

Visual Arts Board

Chair
Executive Secretary Britney Hinrichs bhinric1@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, LA&S Bill Woodworth wwodwor@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Outside Art Alivia Allison aalliso2@emporia.edu
Faculty Representative, Outside Art Holly Pottle hpottle@emporia.edu
Student Representative, Art Paige Blaha pblaha@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Art Thuong Tran ttran1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, Art Chloe Soetaert csoetaer@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, outside Art Abigaile Weiser aweiser1@g.emporia.edu
Student Representative, outside Art Mouaz Alnouri malnour1@g.emporia.edu
Dean, LA&S (ex officio) Brent Thomas rthomas2@emporia.edu
Back to top