Skip to content

Lambda Pi Eta


Member Directory

2012 Inductees:

Annelise M. Adams 
Racheal M. Countryman (Vice President, 2012-13)
Kelsey M. Cowan
Neucasha P. Greene
Tess E. Hobson
Kristin E. Kudlacek
Amy K. Lee
Roxana Peraza
Kylie R. Rierson (Secretary, Fall 2011)
Andrea L. Vertz
Skyler M. Wencel
Nadia M. Williamson
Kelsey N. Wright (Secretary, Spring 2012; President, 2012-13)
Daniel W. Zachary 

2011 Inductees:

Thomas Govert
Lauren Leif
Samantha Norris (President, 2011-12)
Dalia Vasquez (Treasurer, 2011-12) 

2010 Inductees:

Caelee Gibbs
Elaine Harber
Lacee Hanson
Megan Henson
Hye Jin Jeong
Ilsa Matthes (Treasurer, 2009-10)
Kylee McCullough
Ashley McCullough
LaSonya McElroy (Scholarship Chair, 2009-11)
Danielle Mingle
Chaz Neufeld
Jennifer Newell (Secretary, 2009-10)
Derrek Zietz

2009 Inductees:

Blayne Leonard
Amelia Powers
Taylor Relph 

2008 Inductees:

Seth Macon Carter
Timothy J. Erickson (Treasurer, 2008-09)
Gregory Jackson
Yujin Lin
Jacob Marquart
Jia Min
Hilary Moe
Michelle Nila (Scholarship Chair, 2008-09)
Kelly Rippel (President, 2008-09)
Amy Stonebraker (Secretary, 2008-09; President, 2009-10)
Kyra Strobel (Vice President, 2008-09)
Lesli Taylor
Samantha Welters 

2007 Inductees:

Lori Brockway (Scholarship Chair, 2007-08)
Jessica Hopkins (President, 2007-08)
Grant Geis
Rebecca Lundblom (Secretary, 2007-08)
Ashley Potter
Dustin Rimmey
Kelly Thompson (Treasurer, 2007-08)
Jessica Velazquez (Vice President, 2007-08)

2006 Inductees:

Miranda Davis
Lacey A. Hall
Kayla Roseanne Oney (Secretary, 2006-07)
Dustin L. Rimmey (Treasurer, 2006-07)
Christy Ann Schneider (Vice President, 2005-06)
Amanda Christine Smith (Secretary, 2005-06)
Rachel Marie Waddell  

2005 Inductees:

Sandra M. Cox
Andrea Kay Foltz (Treasurer, 2005-06)
Kala Suzanne Glass (President, 2005-06)
Michael Lang
Pamela L. Mechtley
Tiara Rose Naputi (Scholarship Chair, 2006-07)
Jared Nyagol
Melissa Pyle
Ashley Victoria Spiker
Eric Thomas Steggeman
Natalie L. Wait
Chad Woolard (Scholarship Chair, 2005-06; President, 2006-07)

2004 Inductees:

Lindsay Michele Addington
Ben Bartlett
Dusty Buell
Erin Nicold Heim
Lawrence A. Mooney
Kyle Ezekiel Morris (Treasurer, 2004-05)
Christopher S. Noel (Scholarship Chair, 2004-05)
Victoria Ashley Partridge
Sara Michelle Phillips (President, 2004-05)
James D. Ponder
Amy Margaret Schwenn (Secretary, 2004-05)
Jennifer Strunk (Vice President 2004-05)

2003 Inductees:

Emily Bartlett (Scholarship Chair, 2003-04)
Carrie Bell
Jordan Billings 
Mary Birdsell
Meghan Bussing (Treasurer 2003-2004)
Kelley Davis 
Christian Drbal 
Sarah Elsen
Jana Froggatte 
Tiffany Garrison-Schweigert 
Rachel Gerteis 
Jana Henry
Melissa Hill 
Christina Kerns 
Mary Mach 
Erin Methvin 
Bobbi Sue Musgrove 
Carrie O'Connell 
Amanda Vannocker 
Luke Waller

2002 Inductees:

Liz Barnum (Pres. 2002-2003)
J.B. Bauersfeld
Becca Binns
Tyler Bosiljevac
Cara Christianson (Scholarship Chr 2002-2003, Pres. Fall 2003)
Andrew Dame (Treas 2002-2003)
Sarah Elsen
Mollie Klasinski (Vice President, Spring 2004)
Katie Korphage
Cathy McGinn (Sec 2002-2003)
Shelly Minge (VP Fall 2003, Pres Spring 2004)
Stephen J. Moore
Andrew Myers (VP 2002-2003)
David Register
Josh Stratman
Kristin Theohary
Darby Lynne Weyer
Erik Young
Molly Young (Sec 2003-2004)

Honorary Lambda Pi Eta Members

Stephen Catt
Myrna Cornett-DeVito
Virginia Higgins
Edward L. Mcglone
Kenna Reeves
Glen Strickland 

Advisors:

Michael Dennis
Sheryl Lidzy

Department Chair:

Stephen Catt